?

Log in

 
 
18 November 2009 @ 05:45 pm
Round 01: Aaron Hotchner  
My entries for Round 1 of the Bau20in20 featuring Aaron Hotchner.

Preview:
Shades Good Mood negative space2

10 THEMES
Backback2Good MoodGood MoodChairChairDramaticDramaticQuotequote
    Pre
SplitSplitCoverCOverNameNameFull Bodyfull bodyShadesShades
5 CATEGORY - Negative Space
# 01negative space2# 02negative space4# 03negative space1# 04negative space7# 05negative space3
5 ARTIST'S CHOICE
Arist's Choice #1artist's choiceArist's Choice #2artist's2Arist's Choice #3heartArist's Choice #4cuteArist's Choice #5Hotchner
Comments are ♥ .
You can use them, just credit me (:
Enjoy !
 
 
Current Mood: relaxedrelaxed
Current Music: Sex On Fire ♥ Kings Of Leon
 
 
 
SSA McGeek: Hotch....I think very deeplymcgarrygirl78 on November 18th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
The negative space icons are just fabulous.
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: Hot Agents at workannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, I'm glad you like it.
Honestly I wasn't sure about those ones because I've never done that kind of icons before so it means a lot :D
Oi! Don't diss the sonic!thedamaged on November 18th, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
Love these, you have very nice coloring.
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: ShemarMooreannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks (:
is that Jacob from New Moon in your icon ?
flip18 on November 18th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
The negative space ones are gorgeous, especially the second one. Also the first and last of your artists choice section are lovely too
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: So damn sexyannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you much :D
Lina: pic#94814798lindy_tales on November 18th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
Cool icons you made. I really love them all!!! Great job with the icons and keep up the work with the future hotchness to come!! :)
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: JACKannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much dear :D
oh, I'm working on a new icon table , hopefully I'll post it soon .
btw, I love your icon so much <3
Linalindy_tales on November 23rd, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you. I love it too and can't wait to see your new patch of icons too! :)
Hannah (LJ graphics username: intomidnightsun): No Roadmap For this Pathlost_journey on November 18th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
I really love the coloring and overall feel of "Good Mood".
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: pic#95298995annadelko on November 23rd, 2009 08:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much (:
your icon is so cute !!
Faith: Closerfaithina on November 18th, 2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
They're all lovely, my fav are Cover from 10 Themes and #04 from Negative Space! *_*
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: SecretLoversannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much dear :DD
southrnbygracesouthrnbygrace on November 19th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
Completely incredible!! Love Artist's Choice #5!!
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: Paget pin upannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
wow, thank you so much .
glad you like them (:
Alexis: Garciakaotic_princez on November 19th, 2009 09:23 am (UTC)
Lovely icons. I really like your negative space ones.
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: Hot Agents at workannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
that means a lot since I've never done that kind of icons before (:
rubybrambleburr: mads fixationrubybrambleburr on November 19th, 2009 01:46 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons! I especially love the negative space ones :o)
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: deadly combinationannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks ;D
omg, you know what, your icon is driving me bananas because I've seen that guy in a movie recently and I can't remember the movie !!
but I'll remember it xD
rubybrambleburr: kiss merubybrambleburr on November 23rd, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
It's Mads Mikkelsen - he's been in lots of good Danish movies! :o) Also done some English language movies (e.g. he was Le Chiffre in Casino Royale, and Tristan in King Arthur).
lady529: Chibi!Hodgeslady529 on November 19th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
Oh, these are lovely! I'm having trouble choosing a favourite <3

The Lady 529
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: JACKannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks . I'm glad you can't choose a fave one ;)
astral-angel: Emily Special Agentastral_angel on November 20th, 2009 09:09 am (UTC)
Nice job with these! I love good mood and your category set.
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: beautifulannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much dear :D
the future Mrs. Rochesterantoinettemason on November 22nd, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
very well done! the shades of justice ftw! and the third and fourth negative space ones are particularly lovely.
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: So damn sexyannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
yay for that one, it's one of my faves <3
and Thanks!!
poucelina79poucelina79 on November 23rd, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
They are all awsome!:)
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: Hotchners futureannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much dear :D
it means a lot coming from you .
OMG, I totally forgot to thank you for the b-day wishes , Thanks .
I'm so sorry but I've been really busy with school and I'm sick since last week and it sucks ...
poucelina79poucelina79 on November 25th, 2009 02:17 pm (UTC)
You're welcome my dear!:)
And no problem, I thought you were busy.
I love your new H/P and Paget icons you used when you answerd! :)
Do you mind if I grab one? I will always credit you, of course.:D
OMG, i'm so nervous about the new episode, cant wait to see it!!
Have a nice evening!
Hugs, Colette
Tori Lovelostandalone22 on November 23rd, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
Pretty icons!
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: Scaryannadelko on November 23rd, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
because i canmerisunshine36 on November 24th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
hi there, I'm here from criminalxminds--these are fabulous icons! I looked all over your profile and I didn't any rules; are these use-able? Totally understand if they're not, but if they are, I am madly in love with #2 of the negative space seris
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: ShemarMooreannadelko on November 24th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
yap, they are. You can use them, I just ask for credit, nothing more :D
Thanks, I'm glad you like it
(Deleted comment)
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: So Very Cuteannadelko on March 21st, 2010 12:12 pm (UTC)
That's completely true ;D
love hard or go homesarah_fbi on March 27th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC)
Very nice texture use! Colours are great! xxx
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: So damn sexyannadelko on March 29th, 2010 01:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :DD
消えないこの絆: Livsibylblack on April 16th, 2010 12:00 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons ♥ Hotch is perfection!
I saved a couple, thanks :D
YOU ARE FUCKING PERFECT!: So Very Cuteannadelko on April 16th, 2010 04:38 pm (UTC)
he surely is . Specially in ''The Fight'' episode ♥
thank you so much ;)